{"slides_column":"2","slides_scroll":"1","dots":"false","arrows":"true","autoplay":"true","autoplay_interval":"5000","loop":"true","rtl":"false","speed":"2000","center_mode":"false"}
Dauphin Kings Neepawa Natives OCN Blizzard Portage Terriers Selkirk Steelers Steinbach Pistons Swan Valley Stampeders Virden Oil Capitals Wayway Wolverines Winkler Flyers Winnipeg Blues Winnipeg Freeze

Silverline 50/50

 

Silverline Oilfield Services is proud to be the official 50/50 Ticket Sponsor for ALL Oil Caps Home games.

Purchase your Silverline 50/50  ticket during each Virden Oil Capitals Home Game during the season.

The winning ticket can be claimed at the Oil Capitals Office.
-Must present ticket to claim prize
-Winners have 30 days to claim prize

2020/2021 Season

DATE WINNING TICKET NUMBER NAME PRIZE
Sept. 23 AA-22628 Trevor Cook $613
Oct. 9 A-25201 Wayne Drummond $950
Oct. 11 B-42256 L. Reid, J.Cross, D. Park, J.Johnson, & W. Davidson $768
Oct. 23 C-17649 Brock Davies & Jeff Peel $1,030
Oct. 31 D – 29776 Hannah Gross ( Hazenmore, SK) $923
Nov. 6 F-55651 B.Koop, H.McCormick, J. Gardiner, C.Murray & D. Leblanc $863

2019/2020 Season

DATE WINNING TICKET NUMBER NAME PRIZE
Sept. 10 A-48826 Gary Rhodes & Jack Forster $495
Sept. 11 B-10144 Gary Harris (Wawanesa MB) $438
Sept. 14 C-43895 Laura Reid, Donna Park, Terry & Joan Johnson, Ralph & Wendy Davidson & Janet Cross $453
Sept. 21 D-38270 Gord Halowaty $1,223
Sept. 28 E – 55549 Paul Rocan $965
Oct. 4 F-12075 Dylan & Adele Clark $913
Oct. 6 G-45480 Brian Telford & Rochelle Rands (Portage MB) $915
Oct. 10 H-37610 Donna Murphy, Marian Kalynuk, and Jack & Kathy Welsh $863
Oct. 19 I-15875 Dean White $893
Oct. 20 J-38457 Ricky Nixon $888
Oct. 26 K-15021 Paul Bourdon (Duck Lake SK) $898
Nov. 9 L-38190 Darren Kraus (Winnipeg MB) $808
Nov. 15 M-58572 Glenn Heaman, Jack Montgomery & Wayne Volk $868
Nov. 16 N-38343 Brayden Tomm (Brandon MB) $695
Nov. 21 O-56807 UNCLAIMED $1,083
Nov. 22 P-51374 Murray Lucas (Moosomin SK) $1,015
Nov. 29 Q-45308 Laura Reid, Wendy Davidson, Janet Cross & Mary Poole $973
Dec. 12 R-31541 John & Linda Dunfield $910
Dec. 14 S-54836 Wayne Unger $590
Dec. 19 T-56599 Keith Carlson $815
Jan. 9 U-28821 Majorie Andrew $1,005
Jan. 10 V-42077 Dale Lewis $893
Jan. 12 W-43681 Warren Polk & Henry Polk $788
Jan. 16 X-10330 Steve Haggarty (Brandon MB) $648
Jan. 24 Y-57733 Mavis Stephenson, Elaine Glendenning, Bill Hayward & Marilyn Jacobson $805
Jan. 31 Z-46660 Karl Depaepe $880
Feb. 1 AA-25467 Deven Clarke $953
Feb. 13 BB-33638 Bob Heeney $815
Feb. 21 CC-34232 Donna Murphy, Marian Kalynuk, Art Maxwell, Debra Naylor, and Jack & Kathy Welsh $1,163
Feb. 22 DD-34921 Esther LeNeal (Trehern MB) $798
Feb. 27 EE-39079 Gerry & Jean Gatey, and Doug & Kathi Gatey $793
Mar. 1 FF-21287 UNCLAIMED $1,075
PLAYOFFS
Mar. 8 GG-57220 Brian Hayward $1,228

 

2018/2019 Season

DATE WINNING TICKET NUMBER NAME PRIZE
Sept. 11 A-49838  Dylan Clarke & Barry Hutchison  $423
Sept. 13 B-32829  Barry & Maxine Hayward, Roger Hurst & Ethel Karwandy  $438
Sept. 15 C-52279  Bev MacArthur  $530
Sept. 23 D-43849  Brendan Berry  $1480
Sept. 25 E-20185  Doug Roach & Logan Roach  $860
Oct. 4

Oct. 13

Oct. 21

Oct. 23

Oct. 31

Nov. 3

Nov. 8

Nov. 10

Nov. 15

F-40332

G-51044

H-17071

I-33974

J-11237

K-27440

L-29589

M-19216

N-36257

Brian Peel, Randy Kalynuk & Dennis Kyle

John & Shirley Carefoot

Neil Murray & Brent Plaisier

Brian Broughton (Alberta)

Joe DeMare

Kelly Sidoni (BC)

Zaine Haines

Brayden Heapy (Oak River)

Gwen Clarke

$1140

$1,055

$875

$783

$760

$980

$1118

$1323

$928

Nov. 17 O-38563 Jack Day, Henry Polk, Dave Preston, George Trowell, Ian Whyte $1033
Nov. 18

Nov. 23

Nov. 24

Dec. 4

Dec. 14

Dec. 22

Jan. 3

Jan. 8

Jan. 11

Jan. 18

Jan. 19

Jan. 26

Feb. 14

Feb. 16

Feb. 21

Feb. 22

Mar. 2

P-44192

Q-31924

R-21428

S-11882

T-13632

U-33714

V-28688

W-42191

X-32900

Y-44716

Z-15753

AA-44495

BB-29459

CC-36520

DD-34177

EE-42710

FF-55443

Linda Eastman

Tom Makarchuk

Cory Nichols (Dominion City)

Harvey Jacobson

Scott & Brenda Gerrand

Don Gray

Rick Smith & Kim Hunt

Jayare Gardiner, Clayton Murray, Brock Koop

Garry Gardiner (Oak Lake)

Doug Simpson

Debra Naylor & Group

Dean Murray (Oak Lake)

Barry & Maxine Hayward, Roger Hurst & Ethel Karwandy

Cheryl Foster & Cathy Tough

Rick Smith & Kathy Hunt

Scott Gee & Diane Walker

Angie Rhodes & Karen Forster

$898

$973

$1073

$770

$1243

$948

$988

$778

$835

$1023

$680

$825

$792

$630

$818

$1023

$933

 

Mar. 10

Mar. 14

Mar. 17

Mar. 24

Mar. 28

 

GG-17326

HH-26654

II-21223

JJ-39807

KK-18131

PLAYOFFS

Brian Johnston & Darwin White

Gary Rhodes & Jack Forster

Rob Kanaski

Debbie Brauner

Bill Hayward & Sisters

 

$1060

$1078

#1345

$1835

$1735