{"slides_column":"2","slides_scroll":"1","dots":"false","arrows":"true","autoplay":"true","autoplay_interval":"5000","loop":"true","rtl":"false","speed":"2000","center_mode":"false"}
Dauphin Kings Neepawa Natives OCN Blizzard Portage Terriers Selkirk Steelers Steinbach Pistons Swan Valley Stampeders Virden Oil Capitals Wayway Wolverines Winkler Flyers Winnipeg Blues

Silverline 50/50

Silverline Oilfield Services is proud to be the official 50/50 Foundation Draw partner.

Through the efforts of the 50/50 Foundation Draw, close to $250,000 has been put back into the community of Virden and surrounding area since 2012.

Purchase your 50/50 Foundation Draw ticket during the Virden Rodeo & Wild West Days or at each and every Virden Oil Capitals Home Game during the season.

The Virden Oil Capitals Foundation is a licensed Organization. Thank-you for supporting the Virden Oil Capitals Foundation. Winning ticket will be posted outside the Oil Caps Office and on our website following each draw.

The winning ticket can be claimed at the Oil Capitals Office.
-Must present ticket to claim prize
-Winners have 30 days to claim prize

2018/2019 Season

DATE WINNING TICKET NUMBER NAME PRIZE
Sept. 11 A-49838  Dylan Clarke & Barry Hutchison  $423
Sept. 13 B-32829  Barry & Maxine Hayward, Roger Hurst & Ethel Karwandy  $438
Sept. 15 C-52279  Bev MacArthur  $530
Sept. 23 D-43849  Brendan Berry  $1480
Sept. 25 E-20185  Doug Roach & Logan Roach  $860
Oct. 4

Oct. 13

Oct. 21

Oct. 23

Oct. 31

Nov. 3

Nov. 8

Nov. 10

Nov. 15

F-40332

G-51044

H-17071

I-33974

J-11237

K-27440

L-29589

M-19216

N-36257

Brian Peel, Randy Kalynuk & Dennis Kyle

John & Shirley Carefoot

Neil Murray & Brent Plaisier

Brian Broughton (Alberta)

Joe DeMare

Kelly Sidoni (BC)

Zaine Haines

Brayden Heapy (Oak River)

Gwen Clarke

$1140

$1,055

$875

$783

$760

$980

$1118

$1323

$928

Nov. 17 O-38563 Jack Day, Henry Polk, Dave Preston, George Trowell, Ian Whyte $1033
Nov. 18

Nov. 23

Nov. 24

Dec. 4

Dec. 14

Dec. 22

Jan. 3

Jan. 8

Jan. 11

Jan. 18

Jan. 19

Jan. 26

Feb. 14

Feb. 16

Feb. 21

Feb. 22

Mar. 2

P-44192

Q-31924

R-21428

S-11882

T-13632

U-33714

V-28688

W-42191

X-32900

Y-44716

Z-15753

AA-44495

BB-29459

CC-36520

DD-34177

EE-42710

FF-55443

Linda Eastman

Tom Makarchuk

Cory Nichols (Dominion City)

Harvey Jacobson

Scott & Brenda Gerrand

Don Gray

Rick Smith & Kim Hunt

Jayare Gardiner, Clayton Murray, Brock Koop

Garry Gardiner (Oak Lake)

Doug Simpson

Debra Naylor & Group

Dean Murray (Oak Lake)

Barry & Maxine Hayward, Roger Hurst & Ethel Karwandy

Cheryl Foster & Cathy Tough

Rick Smith & Kathy Hunt

Scott Gee & Diane Walker

Angie Rhodes & Karen Forster

$898

$973

$1073

$770

$1243

$948

$988

$778

$835

$1023

$680

$825

$792

$630

$818

$1023

$933

 

Mar. 10

Mar. 14

Mar. 17

Mar. 24

Mar. 28

 

GG-17326

HH-26654

II-21223

JJ-39807

KK-18131

PLAYOFFS

Brian Johnston & Darwin White

Gary Rhodes & Jack Forster

Rob Kanaski

Debbie Brauner

Bill Hayward & Sisters

 

$1060

$1078

#1345

$1835

$1735